IMG_20160709_124452

LEAGUE STANDINGS

Apex Division (6th Gr & U) Open Division (6th Gr & U) Open Division (8th Gr & U)
1. Apex For Youth (PS 1) 4-1
2. McDonalds (PS 184) 4-1
3. Thomson Reuters (AAYC) 3-2
4. Nom Wah Tea Par. (PS 110) 2-3
5. Team Ajisen (FAs) 2-3
6. Straight Finish (PS 130) 0-5
1. Jerry Ma Art (Titans R) 5-0
2. WSDIA (LES Express) 4-1
3. Lee Records (Titans W) 3-2
4. Fat Buddha (Lunar NYC) 2-3
5. Talde (NY Rockits) 1-4
6. Bernard Chang (FA) 0-5
1. TDP (LES Express) 5-0
2. Undrcrwn (Cruisers A) 4-1
3. Studio APA (ISS Flightz) 3-2
4. Straight Finish (NY Titans) 2-3
5. Monkey Party (Cruisers B) 1-4
6. Circle NYC (Falcons) 0-5

Week 1 (July 9)

Week 1 (7/9) Court 1 Court 2
8:30am PS 130 (A) 8-24 PS 1 (A) No game scheduled
9:30am PS 184 (A) 41-12 PS 110 Knights (A) AAYC (A) 4-11 Team Ajisen (A)
10:30am Lunar NYC (6) 23-5 NY Rockits (6) Titans Red (6) 47-13 Titans White (6)
11:30am McDonald’s Presentation
12:00pm NYC Falcons (8) 21-44 NY Titans (8) LES Express (6)  RL Cruisers (6)
1:00pm LES Express (8) 59-16 ISS Flightz (8) RL Cruisers A (8) 51-10 RL Cruisers B (8)

Week 2 (July 16)

Week 2 (7/16) Court 1 Court 2
8:30am PS 110 (A) 21-12 PS 130 (A) No game scheduled
9:30am PS 1 (A) 9-5 Team Ajisen (A) PS 184 (A) 26-18 AAYC (A)
10:30am LES Express (6) 29-10 NY Rockits (6) Freelancers (6) 19-50 Titans Red (6)
11:30am LES Express (8) 48-9 Titans (8) Titans White (6) 25-18 Lunar NYC (6)
12:30pm ISS Flightz (8) 10-35 RL Cruisers A (8) RL Cruisers B (8) 12-10 NYC Falcons (8)

Week 3 (July 23)

Week 3 (7/23) Court 1 Court 2
8:30am PS 130 (A) 8-18 Team Ajisen (A) No game scheduled
9:30am PS 110 (A) 13-21 AAYC (A) PS 1 (A) 25-23 PS 184 (A)
10:30am NY Rockits (6) 15-40 Titans Red (6) Freelancers (6) 32-37 Titans White (6)
11:30am NY Titans (8) vs RL Cruisers A (8) LES Express (6) vs Lunar NYC (6)
12:30pm LES Express (8) 49-10 NY Falcons (8) ISS Flightz (8) 39-15 RL Cruisers B (8)

Week 4 (July 30)

Week 4 (7/30) Court 1 Court 2
8:30am AAYC (A) vs PS 130 (A) No game scheduled
9:30am Team Ajisen (A) vs PS 184 (A) PS 1 (A) vs PS 110 (A)
10:30am NY Rockits (6) vs RL Cruisers (6) Lunar NYC (6) vs Titans Red (6)
11:30am NY Titans (8) vs ISS Flightz (8) Titans White (6) vs LES Express (6)
12:30pm NY Falcons (8) vs RL Cruisers A (8) RL Cruisers B (8) vs LES Express (8)

Week 5 (August 6)

Week 5 (8/6) Court 1 Court 2
8:30am PS 130 (A) 6-25 PS 184 (A) No game scheduled
9:30am AAYC (A) 28-24 PS 1 (A) Team Ajisen (A) 26-28 Knights (A)
10:30am NY Rockits (6) 23-34 Titans White (6) Titans Red (6) 34-26 LES Express (6)
11:30am NY Titans (8) 24-20 RL Cruisers B (8) Lunar NYC (6) 48-17 RL Cruisers (6)
12:30pm NY Falcons (8) 29-19 ISS Flighz (8) RL Cruisers A (8) 29-32 LES Express (8)

Championship Day (August 13)

Week 1 (7/9) Court 1 Court 2
8:30am #5 Team Ajisen (A) 13-7 #6 PS 130 (A) #5 NY Rockits (6) vs #6 Freelances (6)
11:30am Closing Ceremony – Straight Finish Orthodontics Presentation
9:30am #1 PS 1 (A) 38-12 #4 PS 110 Knights (A) #2 PS 184 (A) 26-2 #3 AAYC (A)
10:30am #1 Titans Red 49-35 #4 Lunar NYC #2 LES Express 31-13 #3 Titans White
11:30am Giveaway / Contest
12:00pm #1 Titans Red 44-24 #2 LES Express #1 PS 1 33-23 #2 PS 184
1:00pm #1 LES Express 45-12 #4 NY Titans #2 Cruisers A 43-34 #3 ISS Flightz
11:30am Giveaway / Contest (10 min)
1:00pm #1 LES Express 44-45 #2 Cruisers A #5 Cruisers B 23-28 #6 NY Falcons