We Run As One 2018

TEAMS

6th Grade & U Apex Division [6A] Record 6th Grade & U Club Division [6C] Record
1. Seamarket NY (PS 42)
2. Apex For Youth (PS 1)
3. Ajisen Ramen (PS 2)
4. Nom Wah Tea Parlor (PS 130 Spirits)
1-0
0-1
0-1
1-0
1. Beernard & Jerry’s Kids (AAYC)
2. Sacramentans (Hamilton Fish)
3. FB Flying Dragons (LES United)
4. Huang’s World (NY Rockits)
5. MNDPC (NY Warriors)
6. Thomson Reuters (Two Bridges Elite)
0-1
0-0
1-0
1-0
0-0
0-1
8th Grade & U Club Division [8C] Record
1. No Fly Zone BC (AAYC)
2. Sweetcatch Poke (Free Agents)
3. The Dynasty League (LES United)
4. McDonald’s (NY Rockits)
5. Straight Finish Orthodontics (NY Titans)
6. Thomson Reuters (Two Bridges Elite)
1-0
0-1
1-0
0-1
1-0
0-1

LOCATION

All games are played at Playground One behind PS 1 Alfred E. Smith Elementary School (8 Henry St, map).

SCHEDULE

July 7, 2018 – Week 1 (Preliminary Seeding)

Court 1
9:00am – [6A] PS 42 18-12 PS 1
10:00am – [6C] AAYC 28-46 LES United
11:00am – [6C] NY Rockits 37-11 Two Bridges Elite
12:00pm – [8C] LES United 43-17 NY Rockits

Court 2
9:00am – [6A] PS 130 42-8 PS 2
10:00am – Game cancelled
11:00am – [8C] AAYC 23-19 Free Agents
12:00pm – [8C] NY Titans 39-34 Two Bridges Elite

July 14, 2018 – Week 2 (Round Robin)

Court 1
9:00am – [6A] PS 1 vs PS 2
10:00am – [6C] AAYC vs NY Warriors
11:00am – [6C] Hamilton Fish vs NY Warriors
12:00pm – [8C] AAYC vs LES United
1:00pm – [8C] NY Titans vs Free Agents

Court 2
9:00am – [6A] PS 42 vs PS 130
10:00am – [6C] Hamilton Fish vs Two Bridges Elite
11:00am – [6C] NY Rockits vs LES United
12:00pm – [8C] NY Rockits vs Two Bridges Elite

July 21, 2018 – Week 3 (Round Robin)

Court 1
9:00am – [6A] PS 1 vs PS 130
10:00am – [6C] NY Rockits vs NY Warriors
11:00am – [8C] AAYC vs NY Titans
12:00pm – [8C] LES United vs Two Bridges Elite

Court 2
9:00am – [6A] PS 2 vs PS 42
10:00am – [6C] AAYC vs Hamilton Fish
11:00am – [6C] Two Bridges Elite vs LES United
12:00pm – [8C] NY Rockits vs Free Agents

July 28, 2018 – Week 4 (Round Robin)

Court 1
9:00am – [6A] PS 130 vs PS 2
10:00am – [6C] Two Bridges Elite vs AAYC
11:00am – [8C] AAYC vs Two Bridges Elite
12:00pm – [8C] NY Rockits vs NY Titans

Court 2
9:00am – [6A] PS 42 vs PS 1
10:00am – [6C] AAYC vs NY Rockits
11:00am – [6C] NY Warriors vs Two Bridges Elite
12:00pm – [8C] Two Bridges Elite vs Free Agents

August 4, 2018 – Week 5 (Round Robin)

Court 1
9:00am – [6A] PS 1 vs PS 2
10:00am – [6C] Hamilton Fish vs LES United
11:00am – [8C] LES United vs NY Titans
12:00pm – [8C] AAYC vs NY Rockits

Court 2
9:00am – [6A] PS 42 vs PS 130
10:00am – [6C] AAYC vs NY Rockits
11:00am – [6C] NY Warriors vs Two Bridges Elite
12:00pm – [8C] Two Bridges Elite vs Free Agents

August 11, 2018 – Week 6 (Championship Day)

Court 1
9:00am – [6A] 1 seed vs 2 seed
10:00am – [6C] 1 seed vs 4 seed
11:00am – [8C] 1 seed vs 4 seed
12:00pm – CHAMPIONSHIP DAY CEREMONIES
12:15pm – [6C] Championship
1:15pm – [8C] Championship

Court 2
9:00am – [6A] 3 seed vs 4 seed
10:00am – [6C] 2 seed vs 3 seed
11:00am – [8C] 2 seed vs 3 seed
12:00pm – CHAMPIONSHIP DAY CEREMONIES
12:15pm – [6C] 5 seed vs 6 seed
1:15pm – [8C] 5 seed vs 6 seed

COMMUNITY SPONSORS

Logo Signage.ai

TEAM SPONSORS

COMMUNITY PARTNERS

AAYC
I.S.S. Flightz
L.E.S. United
NY RL Cruisers
NY Rockits AIA
NY Titans
PS 1
PS 2
PS 130
PS 184

STAFF & VOLUNTEERS

A very special thank you to all volunteer staff and coaches who so generously donate their time to help make this program a success.

Ren Hsieh
Program Director, The Dynasty Project

Dan Tak
Program Manager, Apex For Youth

Ian Yu
Program Coordinator, Apex For Youth

WRAO INTERNS

TBD

WRAO VOLUNTEERS

TBD

Advertisements